Homecoming Parade & Game Schedule

Friday, September 27  Homecoming Itinerary 

Wear Show Shirts to School. Bring Rain Gear for Parade (just in case).
4th Period – Stack & Rack & Clean, Tape off Bleachers & Setup Music Stands
2:10pm – Leave 5th period Class
2:15 – Arcs in Band Room/Attendance/Warmup
2:45 – Load Bus 1 & Depart (Drums, CG, Low Brass)
3:00 – Bus 1 Arrive @ Archer Glen, Stretch & Warmup.
3:20 – Load Bus 2 & Depart (WW, High Brass)
3:35 – Bus 2 Arrive at Archer Glen
3:45 – Line up and walk to parade route together and setup formation.
4:00 – Parade
4:20 – Parade Over at SHS
4:25 – Leadership present in band room & ready to greet MS students.
4:30 – Middle School Call Time/Greet middle school students.
4:40 – Welcome Middle Schoolers in band room at SHS.
4:55 – Walk to Baseball field
5:10 – Practice Halftime on baseball field.
5:45 – Walk back to Band Room & Eat Dinner (Drumline through first)
6:15 – Setup Drums in Stands
6:30 – Be in Aux Gym in Arcs & Read to play National Anthem and SMB Stands Tunes #1-5.
6:40 – Line up to walk out to bleachers
6:45 – Drumline goes to locker rooms. Line up to tunnels.
6:55 – National Anthem & Fight Song
7:00 – Game Begins
5:00min Remaining in Q2 – Leave Stands and line up behind bleachers
Meet up outside band room once finished. Dismiss MS Students. Get back in stands and start playing!
9:20pm – Game Over Approx.
9:35pm – Students Ready for pickup